Attleboro, MA vs Tracy, CA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Attleboro
65.8
#1606 nationally
Tracy
62.1
#1877 nationally
Attleboro leads in average commute (30.3 min vs 43.5 min). Attleboro leads in crime level (6.0 vs 8.3). Tracy leads in walk score (43 vs 33).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Attleboro, MA | Tracy, CA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 65.8 (#1606) | 62.1 (#1877) |
| Population | 46,654 | 98,010 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $544,167 | $679,447 |
| Median Household Income | $91,378 | $111,717 |
| Average Commute | 30.3 min | 43.5 min |
| Walk Score | 33 | 43 |
| Crime Level | 6.0 | 8.3 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 126 | 155 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+1.3 | R+0.9 |
D
65.8 Score
Attleboro, MA
Small Massachusetts city with local appeal
Median Home
$544,167
Population
46,654
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
33
Northeast
View Attleboro, MA →
D-
62.1 Score
Tracy, CA
California community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$679,447
Population
98,010
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
43
Pacific
View Tracy, CA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Attleboro for: