Beverly Hills, CA vs Thomasville, NC

Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.

Score Snapshot

No universal winner

Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.

Beverly Hills

62.4

#1855 nationally

vs

Thomasville

78.2

#192 nationally

Beverly Hills leads in median household income ($116,771 vs $48,457). Thomasville leads in crime level (9.1 vs 14.0). Thomasville leads in average commute (21.4 min vs 25.7 min).

Metric-by-Metric Breakdown

Metric Beverly Hills, CA Thomasville, NC
WhereAtHome Score 62.4 (#1855) 78.2 (#192)
Population 30,974 27,435
Typical Home Value (ZHVI) $3,713,864 $239,669
Median Household Income $116,771 $48,457
Average Commute 25.7 min 21.4 min
Walk Score 75 71
Crime Level 14.0 9.1
School Rating N/A N/A
Cost of Living Index N/A 89
Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored D+32.9 R+47.1