Bryant, AR vs Woonsocket, RI
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Bryant
77.3
#252 nationally
Woonsocket
67.2
#1459 nationally
Woonsocket leads in walk score (57 vs 16). Bryant leads in crime level (4.8 vs 10.7). Bryant leads in median household income ($76,282 vs $54,398).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Bryant, AR | Woonsocket, RI |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 77.3 (#252) | 67.2 (#1459) |
| Population | 21,877 | 43,135 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $256,029 | $393,530 |
| Median Household Income | $76,282 | $54,398 |
| Average Commute | 24.2 min | 27.4 min |
| Walk Score | 16 | 57 |
| Crime Level | 4.8 | 10.7 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 94 | 105 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+40.1 | D+14.4 |
C+
77.3 Score
Bryant, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$256,029
Population
21,877
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
16
Southwest
View Bryant, AR →
D+
67.2 Score
Woonsocket, RI
Small Rhode Island city with local appeal
Median Home
$393,530
Population
43,135
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
57
Northeast
View Woonsocket, RI →
Try a different matchup
Swap Bryant for: