Cabot, AR vs Woonsocket, RI
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Cabot
74.1
#634 nationally
Woonsocket
67.2
#1459 nationally
Woonsocket leads in walk score (57 vs 19). Cabot leads in median household income ($69,094 vs $54,398). Cabot leads in cost of living index (94 vs 105).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Cabot, AR | Woonsocket, RI |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 74.1 (#634) | 67.2 (#1459) |
| Population | 27,190 | 43,135 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $249,315 | $393,530 |
| Median Household Income | $69,094 | $54,398 |
| Average Commute | 28.2 min | 27.4 min |
| Walk Score | 19 | 57 |
| Crime Level | 9.7 | 10.7 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 94 | 105 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+53.7 | D+14.4 |
C
74.1 Score
Cabot, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$249,315
Population
27,190
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
19
Southwest
View Cabot, AR →
D+
67.2 Score
Woonsocket, RI
Small Rhode Island city with local appeal
Median Home
$393,530
Population
43,135
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
57
Northeast
View Woonsocket, RI →
Try a different matchup
Swap Cabot for: