Campbell, CA vs Maple Grove, MN
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Campbell
60.5
#1930 nationally
Maple Grove
75.5
#450 nationally
Maple Grove leads in crime level (3.1 vs 13.4). Campbell leads in walk score (55 vs 13). Maple Grove leads in cost of living index (119 vs 233).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Campbell, CA | Maple Grove, MN |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 60.5 (#1930) | 75.5 (#450) |
| Population | 41,700 | 71,288 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $1,881,250 | $430,006 |
| Median Household Income | $141,794 | $127,001 |
| Average Commute | 25 min | 24.1 min |
| Walk Score | 55 | 13 |
| Crime Level | 13.4 | 3.1 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 233 | 119 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+40.0 | D+42.6 |
D-
60.5 Score
Campbell, CA
Small California city with local appeal
Median Home
$1,881,250
Population
41,700
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
55
Pacific
View Campbell, CA →
C
75.5 Score
Maple Grove, MN
Minnesota community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$430,006
Population
71,288
Crime
Low
Walk Score
13
Midwest
View Maple Grove, MN →
Try a different matchup
Swap Campbell for: