Celina, TX vs Westbrook, ME
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Celina
70.7
#1068 nationally
Westbrook
71
#1039 nationally
Celina leads in median household income ($142,643 vs $81,198). Westbrook leads in average commute (20.9 min vs 32 min). Celina leads in crime level (3.4 vs 4.8).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Celina, TX | Westbrook, ME |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 70.7 (#1068) | 71 (#1039) |
| Population | 43,317 | 20,564 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $522,657 | $464,730 |
| Median Household Income | $142,643 | $81,198 |
| Average Commute | 32 min | 20.9 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | 31 |
| Crime Level | 3.4 | 4.8 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 121 | 110 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+11.2 | D+36.3 |
Data coverage note: Celina is missing data for 1 metric that Westbrook has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
C-
70.7 Score
Celina, TX
Small Texas city with local appeal
Median Home
$522,657
Population
43,317
Crime
Low
Median Income
$142,643
Southwest
View Celina, TX →
C-
71 Score
Westbrook, ME
Small Maine city with local appeal
Median Home
$464,730
Population
20,564
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
31
Northeast
View Westbrook, ME →