Chamblee, GA vs Conway, AR
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Chamblee
60.4
#1934 nationally
Conway
71.8
#956 nationally
Chamblee leads in median household income ($76,682 vs $54,036). Conway leads in cost of living index (95 vs 118). Conway leads in crime level (14.3 vs 17.2).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Chamblee, GA | Conway, AR |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 60.4 (#1934) | 71.8 (#956) |
| Population | 31,841 | 69,580 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $482,127 | $251,195 |
| Median Household Income | $76,682 | $54,036 |
| Average Commute | 26.4 min | 22.8 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | 25 |
| Crime Level | 17.2 | 14.3 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 118 | 95 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+64.8 | R+32.3 |
Data coverage note: Chamblee is missing data for 1 metric that Conway has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
D-
60.4 Score
Chamblee, GA
Small Georgia city with local appeal
Median Home
$482,127
Population
31,841
Crime
High
Median Income
$76,682
Southeast
View Chamblee, GA →
C-
71.8 Score
Conway, AR
Arkansas community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$251,195
Population
69,580
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
25
Southwest
View Conway, AR →