Chamblee, GA vs Highland, UT
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Chamblee
60.4
#1934 nationally
Highland
67.2
#1450 nationally
Highland leads in crime level (2.6 vs 17.2). Highland leads in median household income ($166,429 vs $76,682). Chamblee leads in cost of living index (118 vs 160).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Chamblee, GA | Highland, UT |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 60.4 (#1934) | 67.2 (#1450) |
| Population | 31,841 | 20,217 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $482,127 | $975,621 |
| Median Household Income | $76,682 | $166,429 |
| Average Commute | 26.4 min | 22.7 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | N/A |
| Crime Level | 17.2 | 2.6 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 118 | 160 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+64.8 | R+39.8 |
D-
60.4 Score
Chamblee, GA
Small Georgia city with local appeal
Median Home
$482,127
Population
31,841
Crime
High
Median Income
$76,682
Southeast
View Chamblee, GA →
D+
67.2 Score
Highland, UT
Small Utah city with local appeal
Median Home
$975,621
Population
20,217
Crime
Low
Median Income
$166,429
West
View Highland, UT →
Try a different matchup
Swap Chamblee for: