Chamblee, GA vs Warren, MI
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Chamblee
60.4
#1934 nationally
Warren
78
#204 nationally
Warren leads in cost of living index (93 vs 118). Chamblee leads in median household income ($76,682 vs $61,633). Warren leads in crime level (14.8 vs 17.2).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Chamblee, GA | Warren, MI |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 60.4 (#1934) | 78 (#204) |
| Population | 31,841 | 136,655 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $482,127 | $202,927 |
| Median Household Income | $76,682 | $61,633 |
| Average Commute | 26.4 min | 25.9 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | 44 |
| Crime Level | 17.2 | 14.8 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 118 | 93 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+64.8 | R+13.7 |
Data coverage note: Chamblee is missing data for 1 metric that Warren has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
D-
60.4 Score
Chamblee, GA
Small Georgia city with local appeal
Median Home
$482,127
Population
31,841
Crime
High
Median Income
$76,682
Southeast
View Chamblee, GA →
C+
78 Score
Warren, MI
Mid-size Michigan city with community character
Median Home
$202,927
Population
136,655
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
44
Midwest
View Warren, MI →
Try a different matchup
Swap Chamblee for: