Chino Hills, CA vs Everett, WA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Chino Hills
62.7
#1830 nationally
Everett
65.4
#1634 nationally
Everett leads in walk score (49 vs 23). Chino Hills leads in crime level (3.8 vs 7.3). Chino Hills leads in median household income ($117,548 vs $77,806).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Chino Hills, CA | Everett, WA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 62.7 (#1830) | 65.4 (#1634) |
| Population | 77,212 | 111,180 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $985,223 | $648,066 |
| Median Household Income | $117,548 | $77,806 |
| Average Commute | 37.5 min | 26.9 min |
| Walk Score | 23 | 49 |
| Crime Level | 3.8 | 7.3 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 177 | 133 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+2.1 | D+19.0 |
D-
62.7 Score
Chino Hills, CA
California community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$985,223
Population
77,212
Crime
Low
Walk Score
23
Pacific
View Chino Hills, CA →
D
65.4 Score
Everett, WA
Mid-size Washington city with community character
Median Home
$648,066
Population
111,180
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
49
Pacific
View Everett, WA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Chino Hills for: