Cibolo, TX vs Crowley, TX
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Cibolo
73.7
#683 nationally
Crowley
72
#933 nationally
Cibolo leads in median household income ($116,510 vs $88,333). Cibolo leads in crime level (4.1 vs 5.3). Crowley leads in cost of living index (100 vs 112).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Cibolo, TX | Crowley, TX |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 73.7 (#683) | 72 (#933) |
| Population | 36,374 | 19,932 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $336,323 | $316,733 |
| Median Household Income | $116,510 | $88,333 |
| Average Commute | 31.3 min | 29.8 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | N/A |
| Crime Level | 4.1 | 5.3 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 112 | 100 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+29.5 | R+5.1 |
C
73.7 Score
Cibolo, TX
Small Texas city with local appeal
Median Home
$336,323
Population
36,374
Crime
Moderate-Low
Median Income
$116,510
Southwest
View Cibolo, TX →
C-
72 Score
Crowley, TX
Small Texas city with local appeal
Median Home
$316,733
Population
19,932
Crime
Moderate-Low
Median Income
$88,333
Southwest
View Crowley, TX →