Cibolo, TX vs Mount Pleasant, MI
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Cibolo
73.7
#683 nationally
Mount Pleasant
76.2
#373 nationally
Cibolo leads in crime level (4.1 vs 11.7). Cibolo leads in median household income ($116,510 vs $41,512). Mount Pleasant leads in average commute (14.4 min vs 31.3 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Cibolo, TX | Mount Pleasant, MI |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 73.7 (#683) | 76.2 (#373) |
| Population | 36,374 | 20,859 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $336,323 | $231,253 |
| Median Household Income | $116,510 | $41,512 |
| Average Commute | 31.3 min | 14.4 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | 54 |
| Crime Level | 4.1 | 11.7 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 112 | 92 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+29.5 | R+7.5 |
Data coverage note: Cibolo is missing data for 1 metric that Mount Pleasant has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
C
73.7 Score
Cibolo, TX
Small Texas city with local appeal
Median Home
$336,323
Population
36,374
Crime
Moderate-Low
Median Income
$116,510
Southwest
View Cibolo, TX →
C
76.2 Score
Mount Pleasant, MI
Small Michigan city with local appeal
Median Home
$231,253
Population
20,859
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
54
Midwest
View Mount Pleasant, MI →
Try a different matchup
Swap Cibolo for:
Swap Mount Pleasant for: