Cincinnati, OH vs Pine Bluff, AR
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Cincinnati
72.8
#820 nationally
Pine Bluff
77.3
#259 nationally
Cincinnati leads in walk score (50 vs 26). Pine Bluff leads in average commute (17.7 min vs 23.5 min). Cincinnati leads in median household income ($46,094 vs $39,411).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Cincinnati, OH | Pine Bluff, AR |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 72.8 (#820) | 77.3 (#259) |
| Population | 311,097 | 39,123 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $251,326 | $73,267 |
| Median Household Income | $46,094 | $39,411 |
| Average Commute | 23.5 min | 17.7 min |
| Walk Score | 50 | 26 |
| Crime Level | Moderate-High | 43.3 |
| School Rating | 5.6 | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 88 | 82 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+14.9 | D+20.1 |
C-
72.8 Score
Cincinnati, OH
Queen City charm with renewed energy
Median Home
$251,326
Population
311,097
Crime
Moderate-High
Schools
C+
Midwest
View Cincinnati, OH →
C+
77.3 Score
Pine Bluff, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$73,267
Population
39,123
Crime
Very High
Walk Score
26
Southwest
View Pine Bluff, AR →
Try a different matchup
Swap Cincinnati for: