Citrus Heights, CA vs Pine Bluff, AR
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Citrus Heights
65.5
#1627 nationally
Pine Bluff
77.3
#259 nationally
Citrus Heights leads in crime level (12.0 vs 43.3). Citrus Heights leads in median household income ($75,022 vs $39,411). Citrus Heights leads in walk score (43 vs 26).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Citrus Heights, CA | Pine Bluff, AR |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 65.5 (#1627) | 77.3 (#259) |
| Population | 86,239 | 39,123 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $476,900 | $73,267 |
| Median Household Income | $75,022 | $39,411 |
| Average Commute | 27.6 min | 17.7 min |
| Walk Score | 43 | 26 |
| Crime Level | 12.0 | 43.3 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 132 | 82 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+19.7 | D+20.1 |
D
65.5 Score
Citrus Heights, CA
California community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$476,900
Population
86,239
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
43
Pacific
View Citrus Heights, CA →
C+
77.3 Score
Pine Bluff, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$73,267
Population
39,123
Crime
Very High
Walk Score
26
Southwest
View Pine Bluff, AR →
Try a different matchup
Swap Citrus Heights for: