Clemmons, NC vs Mansfield, OH
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Clemmons
70.3
#1111 nationally
Mansfield
77.2
#268 nationally
Mansfield leads in walk score (42 vs 12). Clemmons leads in median household income ($75,667 vs $36,892). Mansfield leads in cost of living index (76 vs 106).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Clemmons, NC | Mansfield, OH |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 70.3 (#1111) | 77.2 (#268) |
| Population | 22,159 | 46,824 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $389,183 | $154,902 |
| Median Household Income | $75,667 | $36,892 |
| Average Commute | 23.2 min | 19.4 min |
| Walk Score | 12 | 42 |
| Crime Level | 5.7 | Moderate-High |
| School Rating | N/A | 4.5 |
| Cost of Living Index | 106 | 76 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+13.2 | R+42.3 |
C-
70.3 Score
Clemmons, NC
Small North Carolina city with local appeal
Median Home
$389,183
Population
22,159
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
12
Southeast
View Clemmons, NC →
C+
77.2 Score
Mansfield, OH
Small-town Ohio affordability
Median Home
$154,902
Population
46,824
Crime
Moderate-High
Schools
C
Midwest
View Mansfield, OH →
Try a different matchup
Swap Clemmons for: