Converse, TX vs Diamond Bar, CA

Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.

Score Snapshot

No universal winner

Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.

Converse

74.4

#592 nationally

vs

Diamond Bar

63.1

#1794 nationally

Diamond Bar leads in crime level (2.1 vs 10.1). Converse leads in cost of living index (101 vs 182). Diamond Bar leads in median household income ($106,881 vs $77,237).

Metric-by-Metric Breakdown

Metric Converse, TX Diamond Bar, CA
WhereAtHome Score 74.4 (#592) 63.1 (#1794)
Population 30,321 52,041
Typical Home Value (ZHVI) $243,003 $1,027,046
Median Household Income $77,237 $106,881
Average Commute 28 min 34.9 min
Walk Score 24 30
Crime Level 10.1 2.1
School Rating N/A N/A
Cost of Living Index 101 182
Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored D+9.8 D+32.9