Conway, AR vs Diamond Bar, CA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Conway
71.8
#956 nationally
Diamond Bar
63.1
#1794 nationally
Diamond Bar leads in crime level (2.1 vs 14.3). Diamond Bar leads in median household income ($106,881 vs $54,036). Conway leads in cost of living index (95 vs 182).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Conway, AR | Diamond Bar, CA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 71.8 (#956) | 63.1 (#1794) |
| Population | 69,580 | 52,041 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $251,195 | $1,027,046 |
| Median Household Income | $54,036 | $106,881 |
| Average Commute | 22.8 min | 34.9 min |
| Walk Score | 25 | 30 |
| Crime Level | 14.3 | 2.1 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 95 | 182 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+32.3 | D+32.9 |
C-
71.8 Score
Conway, AR
Arkansas community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$251,195
Population
69,580
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
25
Southwest
View Conway, AR →
D
63.1 Score
Diamond Bar, CA
California community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$1,027,046
Population
52,041
Crime
Low
Walk Score
30
Pacific
View Diamond Bar, CA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Conway for: