Conway, SC vs Greeley, CO
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Conway
69.1
#1248 nationally
Greeley
64.7
#1678 nationally
Conway leads in crime level (12.2 vs 18.4). Greeley leads in walk score (39 vs 28). Greeley leads in median household income ($65,525 vs $48,161).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Conway, SC | Greeley, CO |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 69.1 (#1248) | 64.7 (#1678) |
| Population | 27,985 | 112,609 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $289,610 | $419,597 |
| Median Household Income | $48,161 | $65,525 |
| Average Commute | 22.5 min | 24.9 min |
| Walk Score | 28 | 39 |
| Crime Level | 12.2 | 18.4 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 96 | 117 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+38.5 | R+21.0 |
D+
69.1 Score
Conway, SC
Small South Carolina city with local appeal
Median Home
$289,610
Population
27,985
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
28
Southeast
View Conway, SC →
D
64.7 Score
Greeley, CO
Mid-size Colorado city with community character
Median Home
$419,597
Population
112,609
Crime
High
Walk Score
39
West
View Greeley, CO →