Conyers, GA vs Glendale, CA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Conyers
65.1
#1648 nationally
Glendale
62.9
#1813 nationally
Conyers leads in cost of living index (97 vs 193). Glendale leads in median household income ($81,219 vs $53,500). Glendale leads in crime level (7.9 vs 10.3).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Conyers, GA | Glendale, CA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 65.1 (#1648) | 62.9 (#1813) |
| Population | 19,505 | 187,050 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $299,654 | $1,197,708 |
| Median Household Income | $53,500 | $81,219 |
| Average Commute | 28.7 min | 27.6 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | 71 |
| Crime Level | 10.3 | 7.9 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 97 | 193 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+47.5 | D+32.9 |
Data coverage note: Conyers is missing data for 1 metric that Glendale has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
D
65.1 Score
Conyers, GA
Small Georgia city with local appeal
Median Home
$299,654
Population
19,505
Crime
Moderate-High
Median Income
$53,500
Southeast
View Conyers, GA →
D-
62.9 Score
Glendale, CA
Mid-size California city with community character
Median Home
$1,197,708
Population
187,050
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
71
Pacific
View Glendale, CA →