Conyers, GA vs Yuma, AZ

Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.

Score Snapshot

No universal winner

Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.

Conyers

65.1

#1648 nationally

vs

Yuma

72.2

#921 nationally

Yuma leads in average commute (17.3 min vs 28.7 min). Conyers leads in crime level (10.3 vs 11.6). Yuma leads in median household income ($59,312 vs $53,500).

Metric-by-Metric Breakdown

Metric Conyers, GA Yuma, AZ
WhereAtHome Score 65.1 (#1648) 72.2 (#921)
Population 19,505 100,858
Typical Home Value (ZHVI) $299,654 $296,776
Median Household Income $53,500 $59,312
Average Commute 28.7 min 17.3 min
Walk Score N/A 34
Crime Level 10.3 11.6
School Rating N/A N/A
Cost of Living Index 97 99
Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored D+47.5 R+20.4

Data coverage note: Conyers is missing data for 1 metric that Yuma has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.