Dublin, CA vs Henderson, NV
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Dublin
62.5
#1847 nationally
Henderson
72.8
#826 nationally
Dublin leads in median household income ($191,039 vs $83,567). Henderson leads in cost of living index (108 vs 215). Henderson leads in average commute (26.2 min vs 38.1 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Dublin, CA | Henderson, NV |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 62.5 (#1847) | 72.8 (#826) |
| Population | 69,128 | 330,891 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $1,250,804 | $485,484 |
| Median Household Income | $191,039 | $83,567 |
| Average Commute | 38.1 min | 26.2 min |
| Walk Score | 36 | 30 |
| Crime Level | 4.2 | Very Low |
| School Rating | N/A | 6.8 |
| Cost of Living Index | 215 | 108 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+53.6 | D+2.6 |
D-
62.5 Score
Dublin, CA
California community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$1,250,804
Population
69,128
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
36
Pacific
View Dublin, CA →
C-
72.8 Score
Henderson, NV
Vegas suburb with small-town feel
Median Home
$485,484
Population
330,891
Crime
Very Low
Schools
B
West
View Henderson, NV →