Euless, TX vs Rolla, MO
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Euless
73.6
#699 nationally
Rolla
73.4
#745 nationally
Euless leads in median household income ($77,403 vs $37,685). Euless leads in crime level (5.1 vs 10.2). Rolla leads in average commute (14.1 min vs 24.5 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Euless, TX | Rolla, MO |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 73.6 (#699) | 73.4 (#745) |
| Population | 59,686 | 20,423 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $357,356 | $244,777 |
| Median Household Income | $77,403 | $37,685 |
| Average Commute | 24.5 min | 14.1 min |
| Walk Score | 38 | 39 |
| Crime Level | 5.1 | 10.2 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 104 | 91 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+5.1 | R+42.9 |
C
73.6 Score
Euless, TX
Texas community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$357,356
Population
59,686
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
38
Southwest
View Euless, TX →
C
73.4 Score
Rolla, MO
Small Missouri city with local appeal
Median Home
$244,777
Population
20,423
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
39
Midwest
View Rolla, MO →