Euless, TX vs Yuma, AZ

Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.

Score Snapshot

No universal winner

Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.

Euless

73.6

#699 nationally

vs

Yuma

72.2

#921 nationally

Euless leads in crime level (5.1 vs 11.6). Yuma leads in average commute (17.3 min vs 24.5 min). Euless leads in median household income ($77,403 vs $59,312).

Metric-by-Metric Breakdown

Metric Euless, TX Yuma, AZ
WhereAtHome Score 73.6 (#699) 72.2 (#921)
Population 59,686 100,858
Typical Home Value (ZHVI) $357,356 $296,776
Median Household Income $77,403 $59,312
Average Commute 24.5 min 17.3 min
Walk Score 38 34
Crime Level 5.1 11.6
School Rating N/A N/A
Cost of Living Index 104 99
Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored R+5.1 R+20.4