Glenn Heights, TX vs Stuart, FL
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Glenn Heights
69
#1263 nationally
Stuart
66.3
#1563 nationally
Glenn Heights leads in median household income ($87,686 vs $61,878). Stuart leads in average commute (23.2 min vs 31.2 min). Glenn Heights leads in crime level (6.4 vs 8.4).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Glenn Heights, TX | Stuart, FL |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 69 (#1263) | 66.3 (#1563) |
| Population | 18,793 | 19,430 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $331,753 | $375,621 |
| Median Household Income | $87,686 | $61,878 |
| Average Commute | 31.2 min | 23.2 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | N/A |
| Crime Level | 6.4 | 8.4 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 100 | 109 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+22.2 | R+31.1 |
D+
69 Score
Glenn Heights, TX
Small Texas city with local appeal
Median Home
$331,753
Population
18,793
Crime
Moderate
Median Income
$87,686
Southwest
View Glenn Heights, TX →
D
66.3 Score
Stuart, FL
Small Florida city with local appeal
Median Home
$375,621
Population
19,430
Crime
Moderate
Median Income
$61,878
Southeast
View Stuart, FL →
Try a different matchup
Swap Glenn Heights for: