Lebanon, PA vs Pine Bluff, AR
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Lebanon
76.8
#314 nationally
Pine Bluff
77.3
#259 nationally
Lebanon leads in crime level (4.2 vs 43.3). Lebanon leads in walk score (67 vs 26). Lebanon leads in median household income ($47,160 vs $39,411).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Lebanon, PA | Pine Bluff, AR |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 76.8 (#314) | 77.3 (#259) |
| Population | 26,378 | 39,123 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $291,898 | $73,267 |
| Median Household Income | $47,160 | $39,411 |
| Average Commute | 19.9 min | 17.7 min |
| Walk Score | 67 | 26 |
| Crime Level | 4.2 | 43.3 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 88 | 82 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+31.9 | D+20.1 |
C
76.8 Score
Lebanon, PA
Small Pennsylvania city with local appeal
Median Home
$291,898
Population
26,378
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
67
Northeast
View Lebanon, PA →
C+
77.3 Score
Pine Bluff, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$73,267
Population
39,123
Crime
Very High
Walk Score
26
Southwest
View Pine Bluff, AR →
Try a different matchup
Swap Lebanon for: