Liberty, MO vs Pine Bluff, AR
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Liberty
75.7
#426 nationally
Pine Bluff
77.3
#259 nationally
Liberty leads in crime level (5.6 vs 43.3). Liberty leads in median household income ($91,512 vs $39,411). Pine Bluff leads in average commute (17.7 min vs 22.5 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Liberty, MO | Pine Bluff, AR |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 75.7 (#426) | 77.3 (#259) |
| Population | 30,794 | 39,123 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $330,388 | $73,267 |
| Median Household Income | $91,512 | $39,411 |
| Average Commute | 22.5 min | 17.7 min |
| Walk Score | 23 | 26 |
| Crime Level | 5.6 | 43.3 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 99 | 82 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+5.7 | D+20.1 |
C
75.7 Score
Liberty, MO
Small Missouri city with local appeal
Median Home
$330,388
Population
30,794
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
23
Midwest
View Liberty, MO →
C+
77.3 Score
Pine Bluff, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$73,267
Population
39,123
Crime
Very High
Walk Score
26
Southwest
View Pine Bluff, AR →
Try a different matchup
Swap Liberty for: