Maple Heights, OH vs Raymore, MO
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Maple Heights
80.3
#83 nationally
Raymore
72.9
#815 nationally
Raymore leads in crime level (4.1 vs 11.0). Maple Heights leads in walk score (40 vs 17). Raymore leads in median household income ($96,536 vs $49,877).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Maple Heights, OH | Raymore, MO |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 80.3 (#83) | 72.9 (#815) |
| Population | 22,984 | 25,306 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $135,790 | $362,445 |
| Median Household Income | $49,877 | $96,536 |
| Average Commute | 22.8 min | 27.4 min |
| Walk Score | 40 | 17 |
| Crime Level | 11.0 | 4.1 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 85 | 105 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+31.5 | R+32.1 |
B-
80.3 Score
Maple Heights, OH
Small Ohio city with local appeal
Median Home
$135,790
Population
22,984
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
40
Midwest
View Maple Heights, OH →
C-
72.9 Score
Raymore, MO
Small Missouri city with local appeal
Median Home
$362,445
Population
25,306
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
17
Midwest
View Raymore, MO →
Try a different matchup
Swap Maple Heights for: