Maumelle, AR vs Raymore, MO
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Maumelle
75.7
#428 nationally
Raymore
72.9
#815 nationally
Raymore leads in crime level (4.1 vs 4.9). Maumelle leads in average commute (23.4 min vs 27.4 min). Raymore leads in median household income ($96,536 vs $89,880).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Maumelle, AR | Raymore, MO |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 75.7 (#428) | 72.9 (#815) |
| Population | 19,452 | 25,306 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $310,365 | $362,445 |
| Median Household Income | $89,880 | $96,536 |
| Average Commute | 23.4 min | 27.4 min |
| Walk Score | 16 | 17 |
| Crime Level | 4.9 | 4.1 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 100 | 105 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+22.1 | R+32.1 |
C
75.7 Score
Maumelle, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$310,365
Population
19,452
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
16
Southwest
View Maumelle, AR →
C-
72.9 Score
Raymore, MO
Small Missouri city with local appeal
Median Home
$362,445
Population
25,306
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
17
Midwest
View Raymore, MO →