Mayfield Heights, OH vs Pine Bluff, AR
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Mayfield Heights
83.1
#16 nationally
Pine Bluff
77.3
#259 nationally
Mayfield Heights leads in crime level (0.6 vs 43.3). Mayfield Heights leads in walk score (47 vs 26). Mayfield Heights leads in median household income ($59,423 vs $39,411).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Mayfield Heights, OH | Pine Bluff, AR |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 83.1 (#16) | 77.3 (#259) |
| Population | 19,793 | 39,123 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $235,842 | $73,267 |
| Median Household Income | $59,423 | $39,411 |
| Average Commute | 22.4 min | 17.7 min |
| Walk Score | 47 | 26 |
| Crime Level | 0.6 | 43.3 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 94 | 82 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+31.5 | D+20.1 |
B
83.1 Score
Mayfield Heights, OH
Small Ohio city with local appeal
Median Home
$235,842
Population
19,793
Crime
Very Low
Walk Score
47
Midwest
View Mayfield Heights, OH →
C+
77.3 Score
Pine Bluff, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$73,267
Population
39,123
Crime
Very High
Walk Score
26
Southwest
View Pine Bluff, AR →
Try a different matchup
Swap Mayfield Heights for: