Pine Bluff, AR vs Stow, OH

Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.

Score Snapshot

No universal winner

Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.

Pine Bluff

77.3

#259 nationally

vs

Stow

78.5

#178 nationally

Stow leads in crime level (3.2 vs 43.3). Stow leads in median household income ($89,805 vs $39,411). Pine Bluff leads in average commute (17.7 min vs 25.4 min).

Metric-by-Metric Breakdown

Metric Pine Bluff, AR Stow, OH
WhereAtHome Score 77.3 (#259) 78.5 (#178)
Population 39,123 33,957
Typical Home Value (ZHVI) $73,267 $292,715
Median Household Income $39,411 $89,805
Average Commute 17.7 min 25.4 min
Walk Score 26 22
Crime Level 43.3 3.2
School Rating N/A N/A
Cost of Living Index 82 100
Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored D+20.1 D+7.0