Pine Bluff, AR vs Winter Springs, FL

Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.

Score Snapshot

No universal winner

Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.

Pine Bluff

77.3

#259 nationally

vs

Winter Springs

69.9

#1164 nationally

Winter Springs leads in crime level (3.9 vs 43.3). Winter Springs leads in median household income ($83,732 vs $39,411). Pine Bluff leads in average commute (17.7 min vs 30.7 min).

Metric-by-Metric Breakdown

Metric Pine Bluff, AR Winter Springs, FL
WhereAtHome Score 77.3 (#259) 69.9 (#1164)
Population 39,123 38,941
Typical Home Value (ZHVI) $73,267 $428,588
Median Household Income $39,411 $83,732
Average Commute 17.7 min 30.7 min
Walk Score 26 16
Crime Level 43.3 3.9
School Rating N/A N/A
Cost of Living Index 82 116
Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored D+20.1 R+3.5