Radcliff, KY vs Walnut, CA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Radcliff
77.8
#217 nationally
Walnut
63.3
#1785 nationally
Walnut leads in median household income ($130,444 vs $54,558). Radcliff leads in cost of living index (90 vs 197). Walnut leads in walk score (32 vs 19).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Radcliff, KY | Walnut, CA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 77.8 (#217) | 63.3 (#1785) |
| Population | 22,749 | 27,104 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $213,512 | $1,188,533 |
| Median Household Income | $54,558 | $130,444 |
| Average Commute | 23.7 min | 35.1 min |
| Walk Score | 19 | 32 |
| Crime Level | 4.7 | 3.5 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 90 | 197 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+29.3 | D+32.9 |
C+
77.8 Score
Radcliff, KY
Small Kentucky city with local appeal
Median Home
$213,512
Population
22,749
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
19
Southeast
View Radcliff, KY →
D
63.3 Score
Walnut, CA
Small California city with local appeal
Median Home
$1,188,533
Population
27,104
Crime
Low
Walk Score
32
Pacific
View Walnut, CA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Radcliff for: