Rogers, AR vs Spring Valley, NY
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Rogers
71.3
#1001 nationally
Spring Valley
60.5
#1933 nationally
Spring Valley leads in walk score (51 vs 20). Rogers leads in average commute (17 min vs 26.2 min). Rogers leads in median household income ($78,075 vs $50,749).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Rogers, AR | Spring Valley, NY |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 71.3 (#1001) | 60.5 (#1933) |
| Population | 74,035 | 32,969 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $386,483 | $888,313 |
| Median Household Income | $78,075 | $50,749 |
| Average Commute | 17 min | 26.2 min |
| Walk Score | 20 | 51 |
| Crime Level | 9.3 | 13.2 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 96 | 126 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+27.0 | R+11.8 |
C-
71.3 Score
Rogers, AR
Arkansas community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$386,483
Population
74,035
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
20
Southwest
View Rogers, AR →
D-
60.5 Score
Spring Valley, NY
Small New York city with local appeal
Median Home
$888,313
Population
32,969
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
51
Northeast
View Spring Valley, NY →
Try a different matchup
Swap Rogers for:
Swap Spring Valley for: