Superior, WI vs Warrensburg, MO
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Superior
78.6
#172 nationally
Warrensburg
74.5
#589 nationally
Superior leads in crime level (6.0 vs 8.6). Superior leads in walk score (44 vs 36). Superior leads in average commute (15.4 min vs 18.5 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Superior, WI | Warrensburg, MO |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 78.6 (#172) | 74.5 (#589) |
| Population | 26,423 | 19,673 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $236,106 | $273,081 |
| Median Household Income | $54,935 | $54,535 |
| Average Commute | 15.4 min | 18.5 min |
| Walk Score | 44 | 36 |
| Crime Level | 6.0 | 8.6 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 92 | 92 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+5.3 | R+39.6 |
C+
78.6 Score
Superior, WI
Small Wisconsin city with local appeal
Median Home
$236,106
Population
26,423
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
44
Midwest
View Superior, WI →
C
74.5 Score
Warrensburg, MO
Small Missouri city with local appeal
Median Home
$273,081
Population
19,673
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
36
Midwest
View Warrensburg, MO →