Bartlett, TN vs Clearfield, UT
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Bartlett
73.3
#750 nationally
Clearfield
69.1
#1247 nationally
Clearfield leads in walk score (35 vs 15). Bartlett leads in median household income ($94,603 vs $69,889). Bartlett leads in crime level (6.9 vs 8.7).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Bartlett, TN | Clearfield, UT |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 73.3 (#750) | 69.1 (#1247) |
| Population | 56,030 | 34,470 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $324,080 | $423,563 |
| Median Household Income | $94,603 | $69,889 |
| Average Commute | 24.6 min | 22.3 min |
| Walk Score | 15 | 35 |
| Crime Level | 6.9 | 8.7 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 104 | 108 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+25.4 | R+24.9 |
C
73.3 Score
Bartlett, TN
Tennessee community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$324,080
Population
56,030
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
15
Southeast
View Bartlett, TN →
D+
69.1 Score
Clearfield, UT
Small Utah city with local appeal
Median Home
$423,563
Population
34,470
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
35
West
View Clearfield, UT →
Try a different matchup
Swap Bartlett for: